Warrior Cash

2020 Warrior Cash Tournament Incentive Program

Provided to the right are links to downloadable PDF documents regarding the 2020 Warrior Cash Tournament Incentive Program.

Tournament Info

AIM WEEKEND SERIES

  • Missouri River, Bismarck / April 26 (North Dakota Division)
  • Winneconne Wolf River Chain of Lakes / April 26 (Wisconsin Division)
  • Lake Sakakawea, New Town / May 17 (North Dakota Division)
  • Big Stone Lake, Ortonville / May 17 (Minnesota Division)
  • 2020 National Championship – Lake Mille Lacs – Isle, MN / May 30-31
  • Lake Winnebago / June 7 (Wisconsin Division)
  • Mille Lacs / June 14 (Minnesota Division)
  • Lake Sakakawea, Garrison / June 14 (North Dakota Division)
  • 2020 AIM Quest For The Best – Mississippi River Pools 3, 4, & 5 – MN / June 19-20
  • Devils Lake / July 12 (North Dakota Division)
  • Leech Lake / July 12 (Minnesota Division)
  • Green Bay, Oconto / July 18 (Wisconsin Division)
  • Green Bay, Oconto / July 18 (Wisconsin Division)
  • Lake Winnibigoshish / July 28 (Minnesota Division)
  • ND Championship – Lake Sakakawea / August 14 & 15 (North Dakota Division)
  • WI Championship – Lake Winnebago/ August 21 & 22 (Wisconsin Division)
  • MN Championship – Lake of the Woods / August 28 & 29 (Minnesota Division)

 

1st Place $1,000
2nd Place $500
3rd Place $250

  • Payout includes $100 top Warrior finish.
  • 2nd owners of a 2016 or newer & owners of a 2016 and older Warrior boats will receive 50% off any payout.

NATIONAL TOURNAMENTS

  • Cabela’s MWC – Bay of Green Bay – Marinette, WI / May 15 & 16
  • Cabela’s NWT – Lake Francis Case Missouri River  – Chamberlain-Oacoma, SD / May 28 & 29
  • Cabela’s MWC – Lake Erie – Lorain, OH / June 5 & 6
  • Cabela’s MWC – Missouri River – Mobridge, SD / June 26 & 27
  • Cabela’s MWC – Lake Sakakawea – New Town, ND / July 10 & 11
  • Cabela’s MWC – Lake Huron / Saginaw Bay – Oscoda, MI / July 17 & 18
  • Cabela’s NWT – Green Bay – Oconto, WI / July 23 & 24
  • Cabela’s NWT Championship – Lake Sakakawea – Garrison, ND / September 9 – 11
  • Cabela’s MWC – Cass Lake – Cass Lake, MN / September 18 & 19
  • Cabela’s MWC – Illinois River – Spring Valley, IL / October 2 & 3
  • Cabela’s MWC 2020 Championship – Mississippi River – Quad Cities, IL / October 8-10

1st Place $2,500
2nd Place $1,500
3rd Place $750

  • Payout includes $100 top Warrior finish.
  • 2nd owners of a 2016 or newer & owners of a 2016 and older Warrior boats will receive 50% off any payout.

REGIONAL TOURNAMENTS

  • Green Bay Walleye Series – Green Bay, WI / April 11th
  • SDEWS – Lake Francis Case – Chamberlain, SD / April 19
  • WBSA Lake Erie Walleye Trail – Sandusky, OH / April 25
  • WBSA Lake Erie Walleye Trail – Sandusky, OH / April 26
  • Montana Walleye Circuit – Crooked Creek Classic – Fort Peck / May 2 & 3
  • Minnesota Tournament Trail – Big Stone Lake / May 2
  • Minnesota Tournament Trail – Big Stone Lake / May 3
  • Bago Walleye Club – Lake Winnebago / May 3
  • Wyoming Walleye Stampede – Glendo Reservoir / May 9 & 10
  • Green Bay Walleye Series – Oconto, WI / May 17
  • WBSA Lake Erie Walleye Trail – Huron, OH / May 16 / 17
  • Minnesota Tournament Trail – Mille Lacs Lake / May 16
  • Minnesota Tournament Trail – Mille Lacs Lake / May 17
  • Bago Walleye Club – Lake Winnebago / May 31
  • FM Walleyes Classic Cup – Pelican Lake / May 29 & 30
  • Leech Lake Walleye Tournament – Leech Lake / May 30-31
  • Minnesota Tournament Trail – Mille Lacs Lake / May 30
  • Minnesota Tournament Trail – Mille Lacs Lake / May 31
  • WBSA Lake Erie Walleye Trail – Lorain, OH / June 5 & 6
  • Traverse County Sportsman’s Club – Lake Traverse / June 6
  • Wyoming Walleye Stampede – Glendo Reservoir / June 6 & 7
  • Mercury National Walleye Tournament – Lake Winnebago / June 12-14
  • Montana Walleye Circuit – Fresno Challenge – Fresno Reservoir / June 13 & 14
  • SDEWS – Lake Waubay – Waubay, SD / June 13
  • Spirit Lake Casino Devils Lake – Devils Lake, ND / June 6
  • Minnesota Tournament Trail – Lake Winnibigoshish / June 20
  • Minnesota Tournament Trail – Lake Winnibigoshish / June 21
  • FM Walleye Summer Shootout – Big Pine Lake / June 21
  • Otter Street Battle on Bago – Lake Winnebago / June 20 & 21
  • GRAHA Walleye Shootout – Lake Pokegama / June 27
  • Minnesota Tournament Trail – Mille Lacs Lake / June 26 & 27
  • Montana Walleye Circuit – Canyon Ferry Sunrise Tournament – Canyon Ferry Lake / June 27 & 28
  • Wyoming Walleye Stampede – Pathfinder Reservoir / June 27 & 28
  • Winnebago Walleye Series – Lake Winnebago / June 28
  • Bago Walleye Club – Lake Winnebago / June 28
  • Montana Governor’s Cup Walleye Tournament – Fort Peck Reservoir / July 9-11
  • Minnesota Tournament Trail – Lake of the Woods / July 10
  • Minnesota Tournament Trail – Lake of the Woods / July 11
  • Michigan Walleye Tour – Saginaw Bay/ July 11 & 12
  • Winnebago Walleye Series – Lake Winnebago / July 12
  • SDEWS – Lake Oahe – Spring Creek, SD / July 11
  • Grand River Casino Lake Oahe – Mobridge, SD / July 11
  • Bago Walleye Club – Lake Winnebago / July 12
  • North Dakota Governor’s Walleye Cup – Lake Sakakawea / July 17 & 18
  • Minnesota Tournament Trail – Lake Winnibigoshish / July 25
  • Minnesota Tournament Trail – Lake Winnibigoshish / July 26
  • Dakota Walleye Classic – Lake Sakakawea / July 24 & 25
  • Montana Walleye Circuit – Tiber Tournament – Lake Elwell / June 22 & 23
  • Fort Peck Walleye Circuit – Hell Creek – Fort Peck Reservoir / July 25-26
  • SDEWS – Lake Thompson / Mobridge, SD / August 1
  • Green Bay Walleye Series – Sturgeon Bay, WI / August 2nd
  • Winnebago Walleye Series – Lake Winnebago / August 2
  • 4 Bears Casino Walleye Tournament – Lake Sakakawea / August 1
  • Michigan Walleye Tour – Bay De Noc Escanaba / August 7 & 8
  • Wyoming Walleye Stampede – Boysen / August 8 & 9
  • Minnesota Tournament Trail – Lake Winnibigoshish / August 14 & 15
  • Green Bay Walleye Series – Marinette, WI / August 29 & 30
  • Michigan Walleye Tour Championship – Burt & Mullet Lakes / September 12 & 13
  • Winnebago Walleye Series – Lake Winnebago / September 13
  • Prairie Knights Casino Lake Oahe – North Dakota / September 12
  • Minnesota Tournament Trail Championship – Lake of the Woods/September 17 & 18
  • FM Walleyes Classic Cup – Big Cormorant / September 19 & 20
  • Casino Cup Championship – Devils Lake, ND / September 26
  • Lewis & Clark Big 10 Showdown – Lake Sakakawea / October 3 & 4
  • Walleye Dan’s Fishing to End Hunger – Gull Lake / October 3

75 BOATS or More

1st Place $1,000
2nd Place $500
3rd Place $250

Less Than 75 BOATS

1st Place $500
2nd Place $250
3rd Place $125

  • Payout includes $100 top Warrior finish.
  • 2nd owners of a 2016 or newer & owners of a 2016 and older Warrior boats will receive 50% off any payout.

LOCAL LEVEL

  • 20th Annual Missouri River Walleye Tournament – Chamberlain, SD / April 25
  • 24th Annual Platte Area Chamber Walleye Tournament – Platte, SD / May 1 & 2
  • Big Muddy Walleye Tournament – Missouri River – Bismarck, ND / May 2
  • Jim Fowlds Memorial Walleye Tournament – Chamberlain, SD / May 11
  • KRCQ Real Country Walleye Tournament – Ottertail Lake / May 15 & 16
  • Walleye Alliance Inc Spring Open – Gull Lake – Brainerd, MN / May 16
  • Williston Rural Fire Association Spring Walleye Classic – Lake Sakakawea / May 16
  • Ralph Diercks Memorial Walleye Tournament – Mississippi River Pool #4 / May 16
  • City Auto Glass Walleye Classic – Lake Vermilion – Tower, MN / May 16
  • TPWA Walleye Tournament – St. Louis River / May 16 & 17
  • SAWT – Forty Mile Reservoir / May 22 & 23
  • 31st Wolves on the Water Walleye Tournament – Lake Oahe / May 29 & 30
  • Lake Reno Walleye Tournament – Lake Reno, MN / May 30
  • Sauk Centre Conservation Club Fishing Tournament – Sauk Lake / June 6
  • SAWT – St Mary’s Reservoir / June 5 & 6
  • Van Hook Walleye Classic – Lake Sakakawea / June 12 & 14
  • Denny Palmer Memorial Tournament – Lake Oahe / June 12 & 13
  • Hunter’s Point Walleye Shootout – Mille Lacs / June 13
  • Knights of Columbus Walleye Classic – Lake Bemidji / June 13
  • Lac Qui Parle Lake Walleye Tournament – Lac Qui Parle Lake / June 13
  • TPWA Walleye Tournament – St. Louis River / June 13
  • SAWT – Forty Mile Reservoir / June 19 & 20
  • Lake Osakis Lions Club Walleye Tournament – Lake Osakis / June 20
  • West Battle Lake Walleye Tournament – West Battle Lake / June 20 & 21
  • Pollock Men’s Club Walleye Tournament – Lake Oahe / June 20 & 21
  • Hunter’s Point Couples Tournament – Mille Lacs / June 28
  • Streiff Sporting Goods Walleye Tournament – Lake of the Woods / July 11
  • Whitlock Bay Walleye Tournament – Lake Oahe / July 11 & 12
  • South Dakota Governor’s Cup – Lake Oahe / July 18 & 19
  • South Dakota Walleye Classic – Lake Oahe / July 23-25
  • Le Homme Dieu Chain Fall Walleye Classic / October 5
  • Yellow Lake Fall Walleye Classic – Danbury, WI / October 12

75 BOATS or More

1st Place $500

  • Payout includes $100 top Warrior finish.
  • 2nd owners of a 2016 or newer & owners of a 2016 and older Warrior boats will receive 50% off any payout.

Less Than 75 BOATS

1st Place $250