Warrior Cash

2022 Warrior Cash Tournament Incentive Program

Provided to the right are links to downloadable PDF documents regarding the 2022 Warrior Cash Tournament Incentive Program.


Tournament Info

AIM WEEKEND SERIES

  • Fox River / April 3 (Wisconsin Division)
  • Mississippi River – Hager City / April 10 (Minnesota Division)
  • Missouri River / April 24 (North Dakota Division)
  • Wolf River Chain of Lakes / April 24 (Wisconsin Division)
  • Lake Petenwell / May 15 (Wisconsin Division)
  • Lake Ashtabula / May 22 (North Dakota Division)
  • 2021 National Championship – Lake Miltona – Alexandria, Minnesota / June 3 & 4
  • Mille Lacs / June 12 (Minnesota Division)
  • Lake Sakakawea / June 19 (North Dakota Division)
  • Devils Lake / July 10 (North Dakota Division)
  • Bay of Green Bay – Marinette / July 10 (Wisconsin Division)
  • Leech Lake / July 17 (Minnesota Division)
  • Lake Vermilion / July 31 (Minnesota Division)
  • WI Championship – Lake Winnebago/ August 12 & 13 (Wisconsin Division)
  • MN Championship – Lake Superior – Duluth / August 19 & 20 (Minnesota Division)
  • ND Championship – Lake Sakakawea / August 26 & 27 (North Dakota Division)

 

1st Place $1,000
2nd Place $500
3rd Place $250

  • Payout includes $100 top Warrior finish.
  • 2nd owners of a 2019 or newer & owners of a 2019 and older Warrior boats will receive 50% off any payout.

NATIONAL TOURNAMENTS

  • Cabela’s MWC – Illinois River – Spring Valley, IL / March 18 & 19
  • Cabela’s NWT – Detroit River – Trenton, MI / July 29 & 30
  • Cabela’s MWC – Lake Erie – Sandusky, OH / April 22 & 23
  • Cabela’s NWT – Lake Francis Case Missouri River  – Chamberlain-Oacoma, SD / April 28 & 29
  • Cabela’s MWC – Big Stone Lake – Ortonville, MN / May 20 & 21
  • Cabela’s MWC – Green Bay – Marinette, WI / June 3 & 4
  • Cabela’s NWT – Mississippi River – Praire du Chien, WI / June 9 & 10
  • Cabela’s MWC – Lake Huron – Oscoda, MI / June 17 & 18
  • Cabela’s NWT – Green Bay – Marinette, WI /July 14 & 15
  • Cabela’s MWC – Lake Oahe – Gettysburg, SD / August 19 & 20
  • Cabela’s NWT Championship – Lake Erie – Dunkirk, NY / August 24-26
  • Cabela’s MWC – Cass Lake – Cass Lake, MN / September 16 & 17
  • Cabela’s MWC 2022 Championship – Green Bay – Oconto, WI / September 29-October 1

1st Place $2,500
2nd Place $1,500
3rd Place $750

  • Payout includes $100 top Warrior finish.
  • 2nd owners of a 2019 or newer & owners of a 2019 and older Warrior boats will receive 50% off any payout.

REGIONAL TOURNAMENTS

  • BWWC Lake Erie Walleye Trail – Magee East / March 26
  • Michigan Walleye Tour – Detroit River / April 9 & 10
  • Green Bay Walleye Series – Green Bay, WI / April 10
  • BWWC Lake Erie Walleye Trail – Casting & Jigging Open / April 16
  • BWWC Lake Erie Walleye Trail – Sandusky / April 22 & 23
  • Winnebago Walleye Series – Lake Winnebago / May 1
  • Bago Walleye Club – Lake Winnebago / May 8
  • Minnesota Tournament Trail – Big Stone Lake / May 7
  • Minnesota Tournament Trail – Big Stone Lake / May 8
  • Michigan Walleye Tour – Lake Erie / May 14 & 15
  • Green Bay Walleye Series – Green Bay / May 15
  • BWWC Lake Erie Walleye Trail – Huron, OH / May 14
  • Montana Walleye Circuit – Crooked Creek Classic – Fort Peck / May 13 & 14
  • Wyoming Walleye Stampede – Glendo Reservoir / May 14 & 15
  • Minnesota Tournament Trail – Mille Lacs Lake / May 21
  • Minnesota Tournament Trail – Mille Lacs Lake / May 22
  • Winnebago Walleye Series – Lake Winnebago / May 22
  • Bago Walleye Club – Lake Winnebago / June 5
  • FM Walleyes Classic Cup – Pelican Lake / June 3 & 4
  • Minnesota Tournament Trail – Mille Lacs Lake / June 4
  • Minnesota Tournament Trail – Mille Lacs Lake / June 5
  • Leech Lake Walleye Classic – Leech Lake / June 4 & 5
  • Fort Peck Walleye Circuit – Rock Creek – Fort Peck Reservoir / June 4 & 5
  • Wyoming Walleye Stampede – Glendo Reservoir / June 4 & 5
  • BWWC Lake Erie Walleye Trail – Lorain, OH / June 11
  • Mercury National Walleye Tournament – Lake Winnebago / June 11-12
  • Montana Walleye Circuit – Fresno Challenge – Fresno Reservoir / June 11 & 12
  • Spirit Lake Casino Devils Lake – Devils Lake, ND / June 11
  • Otter Street Battle on Bago – Lake Winnebago / June 18 & 19
  • Minnesota Tournament Trail – Lake Winnibigoshish / June 18
  • Minnesota Tournament Trail – Lake Winnibigoshish / June 19
  • FM Walleye Summer Shootout – Big Pine Lake / June 19
  • Michigan Walleye Tour – Lake Huron – Oscoda / June 17 & 18
  • Green Bay Walleye Series – Green Bay / June 26
  • GRAHA Walleye Shootout – Lake Pokegama / June 25
  • Minnesota Tournament Trail – Mille Lacs Lake / June 24 & 25
  • Montana Walleye Circuit – Canyon Ferry Sunrise Tournament – Canyon Ferry Lake / June 25 & 26
  • Wyoming Walleye Stampede – Pathfinder Reservoir / June 25 & 26
  • Bago Walleye Club – Lake Winnebago / June 26
  • Winnebago Walleye Series – Lake Winnebago / June 26
  • Montana Governor’s Cup Walleye Tournament – Fort Peck Reservoir / July 7-9
  • Minnesota Tournament Trail – Lake of the Woods / July 8
  • Minnesota Tournament Trail – Lake of the Woods / July 9
  • Michigan Walleye Tour Super Tournament – Au Gres/ July 9 & 10
  • Grand River Casino Lake Oahe – Mobridge, SD / July 9
  • Winnebago Walleye Series Championship – Lake Winnebago / July 10
  • North Dakota Governor’s Walleye Cup – Lake Sakakawea / July 15 & 16
  • Wyoming Walleye Stampede – Seminoe / July 16 & 17
  • Montana Walleye Circuit – Tiber Tournament – Lake Elwell / July 16 & 17
  • Bago Walleye Club – Lake Winnebago / July 17
  • BWWC Vics Open – Lake Erie – ARU Campground / July 23
  • Green Bay Walleye Series – Green Bay /July 24
  • Minnesota Tournament Trail – Lake Winnibigoshish / July 23
  • Minnesota Tournament Trail – Lake Winnibigoshish / July 24
  • Dakota Walleye Classic – Lake Sakakawea / TBD
  • Fort Peck Walleye Circuit – Hell Creek – Fort Peck Reservoir / July 23 & 24
  • Minnesota Tournament Trail – Lake Winnibigoshish / August 12 & 13
  • 4 Bears Casino Walleye Tournament – Lake Sakakawea / August 20
  • Michigan Walleye Tour Championship – Lake St. Clair / August 25-27
  • Green Bay Walleye Series Championship – Green Bay / August 27 & 28
  • BWWC Geneva on the Lake – Lake Erie – Geneva / September 3
  • Lewis & Clark Big 10 Showdown – Devils Lake, ND / September 10
  • Minnesota Tournament Trail Championship – Lake of the Woods/September 15 & 16
  • FM Walleyes Classic Cup – Big Cormorant / September 24 & 25
  • BWWC Championship – Lake Erie – Cleveland / September 30 & October 1
  • Walleye Dan’s Fishing to End Hunger – Gull Lake / October 1

75 BOATS or More

1st Place $1,000
2nd Place $500
3rd Place $250

Less Than 75 BOATS

1st Place $500
2nd Place $250
3rd Place $125

  • Payout includes $100 top Warrior finish.
  • 2nd owners of a 2019 or newer & owners of a 2019 and older Warrior boats will receive 50% off any payout.

LOCAL LEVEL

  • Annual Missouri River Walleye Tournament – Chamberlain, SD / April 9
  • Angostura Iron Man – Angostura Reservoir / April 23
  • 23rd Annual Lake Francis Case Walleye Tournament- Francis Case / April 23
  • Lake Traverse Walleye Masters County Sportsman’s Club – Lake Traverse / April 30
  • Spring Classic on Pool #4 – Hager City, WI / April 30
  • Spring Classic on Pool #4 – Hager City, WI / May 1
  • Big Muddy Walleye Tournament – Missouri River – Bismarck, ND / May 7
  • 20th Annual Jim Fowlds Memorial Walleye Tournament – Chamberlain, SD / May 7
  • 26th Annual Platte Area Chamber Walleye Tournament – Platte, SD / May 7
  • Big Stone Open Border Wars – Big Stone Lake / May 7
  • Walleyes Unlimited Spring Classic – Angostura Reservoir / May 14
  • Williston Rural Fire Association Walleye Classic – Lake Sakakawea / May 14
  • KRCQ Real Country Walleye Tournament – Ottertail Lake / May 20 & 21
  • SAWT – Forty Mile Reservoir / May 20 & 21
  • Walleye Alliance Inc Spring Open – Gull Lake – Brainerd, MN / May 21
  • City Auto Glass Walleye Classic – Lake Vermilion – Tower, MN / May 21
  • Glenwood Rotary Club Spring Walleye Challenge – Lake Minnewaska / May 21
  • Ralph Diercks Memorial Walleye Tournament – Mississippi River Pool #4 / May 22
  • TPWA Berg Construction Walleye Cup – St. Louis River / May 21 & 22
  • Annual Wolves on the Water Walleye Tournament – Lake Oahe / June 3 & 4
  • SAWT – Chin Lake / June 3 & 4
  • Jared Roe Memorial Walleye Tournament – Angostura Reservoir / June 4
  • Grand River Sportsmans Club Walleye Tournament – Shadehill Recreation Area / June 4
  • City of Sioux Employee Walleye Classic – Francis Case / June 4
  • Van Hook Walleye Classic – Lake Sakakawea / June 10 & 11
  • Hunter’s Point Walleye Shootout – Mille Lacs / June 11
  • Sauk Centre Conservation Club Fishing Tournament – Sauk Lake / June 11
  • Lac Qui Parle Lake Association Walleye Tournament – Lac Qui Parle Lake / June 11
  • Denny Palmer Memorial Tournament – Lake Oahe / June 11
  • Knights of Columbus Walleye Classic – Lake Bemidji / June 11
  • Lake Country Sportsmen’s Club Walleye Tournament – Ottertail Lake / June 12
  • Osakis Lions Lake Osakis Walleye Tournament – Lake Osakis / June 18
  • SAWT – Forty Mile Reservoir / June 17 & 18
  • Pollock Men’s Club Walleye Tournament – Lake Oahe / June 18 & 19
  • TPWA Mac Sport & Marine Walleye Shootout – St. Louis River / June 25
  • Hunter’s Point Couples Tournament – Mille Lacs / June 26
  • Whitlock Bay Walleye Tournament – Lake Oahe / July 9
  • The Woods Walleye Tournament – Lake of the Woods / July 16
  • South Dakota Governor’s Cup – Lake Oahe / July 15 & 16
  • South Dakota Walleye Classic – Lake Oahe / July 22 & 23
  • Cedar Crest Walleye Classic – White Earth Lake / September 10 & 11
  • Glenwood Rotary Club Fall Walleye Challenge – Lake Minnewaska / September 10
  • Walleye Alliance Inc Fall Classic – Pelican Lake – Breezy Point, MN / September 24
  • Le Homme Dieu Chain Fall Walleye Classic / October 1
  • Yellow Lake Fall Walleye Classic – Danbury, WI / October 8

75 BOATS or More

1st Place $500

  • Payout includes $100 top Warrior finish.
  • 2nd owners of a 2019 or newer & owners of a 2019 and older Warrior boats will receive 50% off any payout.

Less Than 75 BOATS

1st Place $250